Adams & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning logo

American Standard

Air Conditioners

Find the perfect cooling solution to stay comfortable in the warmer months.

American Standard air conditioner outdoor unit

01 · Features

Why American Standard air conditioners

Advanced, energy-efficient cooling

Multiple cooling speeds help keep costs down

Extremely quiet performance

Premium, year-round comfort solutions

02 · The Brand

American Standard

American Standard Heating & Air Conditioning builds some of the most efficient and reliable HVAC equipment available, from high-efficiency air conditioners and furnaces to heat pumps and packaged systems. Adams & Sons is proud to install and service American Standard equipment for Wilmington homeowners.

Visit American Standard
American Standard logo

03 · Why Adams & Sons

Your local American Standard installer in Wilmington

Locally Owned & Operated

A Wilmington family business, not a national chain.

NATE Certified Technicians

Trained, certified professionals working on your system.

Energy Efficient Equipment

Systems selected to lower energy use in our climate.

Fast & Responsive Technicians

We answer the phone and show up when we say we will.

Financing Options

Options available to help with a new HVAC system.

Extended Warranty Options

Added protection available on new installations.

Interested in air conditioners?

Call us or schedule service online — we'll help you choose the right system.